HAVE ANY QUESTIONS? CLICK HERE FOR LIVE CHAT

Arista 10GBASE-LRL 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+

Arista 10GBASE-LRL 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ transceiver with LC connector, and SMF cabling
Have a question on this product?
Need immediate pricing?
+1-855-932-6627

Usually ships in 24 hours or less.
Arista Part Number: 10GBASE-LRL

Product Description: Arista 10GBASE-LRL 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ transceiver with LC connector, and SMF cabling

Part NumberDescriptionConnectorWavelengthCableCore SizeBandwidthTx powerRx powerOperating Dist.
10GBASE-LRL10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+LC1310SMFG.652--8.2 to 0.5-12.5 to 0.51km

Physical Characteristics (HxWxD)
SFP: 8.55 x 13.7 x 56.5mm
QSFP: 13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4mm
QSFP-DD, Type 1: 13.5 x 18.4 x 78.3mm
QSFP-DD, Type 2: 13.5 x 18.4 x 93.3mm
OSFP: 13.0 x 22.6 x 100.4mm
Environmental Characteristics
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70C
Storage Temperature: -40 to 85C
Relative Humidity: 5 to 95%
Operating Altitude: 0-10,000 ft
Power Requirements (Maximum)
Arista SFP modules (except for 10G ER,
ZR, DWDM, BASE-T and 25G SR, LR): 1 W
Arista QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4, XSR4;
SFP+ ERLBD, ERBD, ER, ZR, DWDM and
25G SR, LR: 1.5 W
Arista SFP-10G-T module: 2W
Arista 40GBASE-UNIV, BIDI, LRL4, LR4,
PLR4, PLRL4 and ER4 modules: 3.5 W
Arista 100G QSFP SR4, XSR4, AOC,
SWDM4, BIDI, PSM4, CWDM4, BIDI: 3.5W
Arista 100G QSFP LRL4: 4.0W
Arista 100G QSFP LR4, ERL4, DR, FR: 4.5W
Arista 400G OSFP & QSFP-DD AOC, SR8,
DR4, XDR4, FR4, 2FR4:12W
Safety
Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040.10 LN#50
Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1
IEEE Compliance
802.3 IEEE Ethernet
802.3cd 100GBASE-DR and
400GBASE-DR4
802.3bs 400GBASE-2FR4 (200GBASE-FR4)
802.3cm 400GBASE-SR8
Standards Compliance
GR-20-CORE
GR-326-CORE
GR-1435-CORE
QSFP+/QSFP28: SFF-8449 and 8636
SFP+: SFF-8431, 8461 and 8472
100G CWDM4 MSA
100G PSM4 MSA
100G SWDM4 Alliance
100G Lambda MSA
OSFP MSA
QSFP-DD MSA
ROHS-6

When you purchase Arista Transceivers, cabling, and other networking hardware from Maximum Midrange, you join other clients such as Boeing, NASA, Northrop Grumman, and hospitals and universities throughout the United States, Canada and the world.
We have a history of client satisfaction and return customers.
Give us a call for references 855-932-6627.


mmcs-logo-footer2.png
Maximum Midrange Computer Specialists.

Your economical source for New and Refurbished Enterprise IT Hardware.

Contact Us

+1 855-932-6627
+1 231-933-6210
Maximum Midrange Computer Specialists
5972 Lake Street
Glen Arbor Michigan 49636, USA

Your Privacy

We value your Privacy. Your information is never shared.

Mobile?

Maximum Midrange is mobile friendly.
© Copyright 2020 Maximum Midrange Computer Specialists. All Rights Reserved.

Search

Need help? Click here!