HAVE ANY QUESTIONS? CLICK HERE FOR LIVE CHAT

15454-OC192LR1550: Cisco 1P OC-192/STM-64 LR Optics Card

Maximum Midrange ONSOC-192-STM-64Card.jpg
Cisco Part Number 15454-OC192LR1550
Have a question on this product?
Need immediate pricing?
+1-855-932-6627

Usually ships in 24 hours or less.

Cisco Product Number: 15454-OC192LR1550

Alternate Part Number: 15454-OC192LR1550=

Related Part Numbers: 15454E-L64.2-1-HS and 15454E-L64.2-1-HS=

Product Description: Single port OC-192/STM-64 long reach optics card.

The 15454-OC192LR1550 is a ten Gigabits per second long reach/long haul optics card is utilized in the Cisco ONS 15400 Series SONET Multiservice Transport Platform and features include a single port, long-reach capabilities, 1550nm nominal wavelength and a single-mode SC connector.

This product hit its end of life (for the Cisco ONS 15454 OC-192 long-reach (LR)/STM-64 long-haul (LH) 1550-nm optics cards [part numbers 15454-OC192LR1550 and 15454E-L64.2-1-HS] on January 27, 2005.

The replacement part number for this item is 15454-OC192LR2.
Maximum Midrange can help with both (855-932-6627).


mmcs-logo-footer2.png
Maximum Midrange Computer Specialists.

Your economical source for New and Refurbished Enterprise IT Hardware.

Contact Us

+1 855-932-6627
+1 231-933-6210
Maximum Midrange Computer Specialists
5972 Lake Street
Glen Arbor Michigan 49636, USA

Your Privacy

We value your Privacy. Your information is never shared.

Mobile?

Maximum Midrange is mobile friendly.
© Copyright 2022 Maximum Midrange Computer Specialists. All Rights Reserved.

Search

Need help? Click here!