HAVE ANY QUESTIONS? CLICK HERE FOR LIVE CHAT

QSFP-40G-SRBD: 40GBASE-SRBD Bidirectional QSFP+ transceiver

Arista Optics Module
Arista PN QSFP-40G-SRBD - 40GBASE-SRBD Bidirectional QSFP+ transceiver
Have a question on this product?
Need immediate pricing?
+1-855-932-6627

Usually ships in 24 hours or less.
Arista Part Number: QSFP-40G-SRBD

Product Description: 40GBASE-SRBD Bidirectional QSFP+ transceiver

Arista 40GBASE-SRBD Bidirectional QSFP+ transceiver, up to 100m over duplex OM3 or 150m over duplex OM4 multi-mode fiber

Arista PNQSFP-40G-SRBD
Form FactorQSFP+
Wavelength832nm - 918nm
ConnectorLC duplex
Transimitter TypeVCSEL 850/900nm
DDM/DOMN/A
TX Power-4~5dBm
Power Consumption3.5W
Modulation FormatNRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty4dB
Protocols40G Ethernet, IEEE802.3ba-2010, MSA Compliant
Vendor NameFS.COM
Max Data Rate40Gbps
Max Cable Distance150m@OM4/100m@OM3/30m@OM2
MediaMMF
Receiver TypePIN
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70 C
Receiver Sensitivity<-6dBm
Extinction Ratio3.5dB
Powerbudget6dB

Inventory: Maximum Midrange has an extensive inventory and access to Arista Networking hardware. We can often ship the same day (depending on the time of your order and config).
Confidence: You can purchase this part with confidence - we offer an extensive warranty on IT Hardware. If you need a longer warranty, we can tailor a program to fit your needs or offer hot spares to eliminate any wait time.
Trust: With clients such as Boeing, NASA, Northrop Grumman, and hospitals and universities throughout the United States, Canada and the world, Maximum Midrange has a history of client satisfaction and return customers. Give us a call for references 855-932-6627.


mmcs-logo-footer2.png
Maximum Midrange Computer Specialists.

Your economical source for New and Refurbished Enterprise IT Hardware.

Contact Us

+1 855-932-6627
+1 231-933-6210
Maximum Midrange Computer Specialists
5972 Lake Street
Glen Arbor Michigan 49636, USA

Your Privacy

We value your Privacy. Your information is never shared.

Mobile?

Maximum Midrange is mobile friendly.
© Copyright 2020 Maximum Midrange Computer Specialists. All Rights Reserved.

Search

Need help? Click here!